- Sweden
- Stockholm County
- Vaxholm Municipality
- Luxury Rental
Vaxholm Municipality Luxury Vacation Rentals
Find Luxury Places to Stay Near Vaxholm Municipality
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Balcony/Terrace
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- View
- Ocean View
- Oceanfront
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- View
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- View
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Balcony/Terrace
- View
- Security/Safety
- Fireplace/Heating
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
About Vaxholm Municipality Luxury Rental on Simply Travel Guide
Searching for a luxury rental in or near Vaxholm Municipality? We have more than 102 luxury homes, villas, cottages, and condos that you can rent in Vaxholm Municipality.
Simply Travel Guide has a variety of luxury rentals, including vacation homes, apartments, chalets, luxury penthouses, lake homes, beachfront resorts, villas, and many luxury lifestyle options, many in Vaxholm Municipality. Whether you are traveling with families or groups, hosting a get-together, or a cocktail party, we have the perfect place for your travel plans. Our rental properties in Vaxholm Municipality are located in the top places and they come with luxury features throughout the living areas, kitchens, and bedrooms, including private pools, hot tubs, home theatres, amazing views, and plenty of space to relax.
Frequently Asked Questions About Vaxholm Municipality Luxury Rental
What are the top rated Luxury Rentals in Vaxholm Municipality?
There are a lot of options in Vaxholm Municipality. If you plan on staying in the Vaxholm Municipality area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Luxury Rentals in Vaxholm Municipality:
- 4 person holiday home in Vaxholm
- Archipelago Hideaway - Oasis on the Sea
- Vaxholm Apartment
- Fantastic holiday home right by the sea on Vaxholm
- Vacation home Rindö by Interhome
- Small Red House In Central Vaxholm
- Villa Hjorthagen B&B, private sauna by the sea at island Edlunda
- Stockholm Archipelago apartment
- Bogesund Slottsvandrarhem B&B
- Radhus med 100m till avskild badplats
What are the best pet-friendly luxury rentals in Vaxholm Municipality?
We have many pet-friendly luxury rentals in the Vaxholm Municipality. The top pet-friendly rentals in Vaxholm Municipality are:
- A restored 1911 waterfront estate on Skarpö — 7 bedrooms, private dock, and wood-fired sauna
- Villa Gökboet is a spacious and ultra-charming oceanfront residence
- Beautiful Villa In Stockholm Archipelago
- Big archipelago house with sauna and jetty by Vaxholm
See all pet-friendly rentals in Vaxholm Municipality on Simplytravelguide
Do any luxury resorts or villas in Vaxholm Municipality have a pool?
Yes, there are more than 102 luxury resorts & villas rentals in Vaxholm Municipality that have indoor/outdoor and private swimming pools. Check out our filter option and find your best places to stay near Vaxholm Municipality.
What are some great luxury places to stay in Vaxholm Municipality that have internet access?
Most of the luxury holiday rentals have an internet facility on Simplytravelguide . These are some popular places to stay in Vaxholm Municipality that have internet access:
How many luxury rentals with hot tubs are available for rent in Vaxholm Municipality?
There are more than 102 luxury rentals with hot tubs available for rent in Vaxholm Municipality.