- Sweden
- Stockholm County
- Saltsjo-Duvnas
- Cottage Rentals
Saltsjo-Duvnas Cottage Rentals & Holiday Homes
Find the best cottages in Saltsjo-Duvnas - We found 2 exact matches
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- View
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Designated Smoking Area
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Internet
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Fireplace/Heating
- Air Conditioner
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
About Saltsjo-Duvnas Cottage Rentals on Simply Travel Guide
Searching for cottages to rent near Saltsjo-Duvnas? Simply Travel Guide features more than 2 cottages that are perfect for your next trip. Discover luxury cottage rentals that are a few miles away from the lake or beach. These cottage rentals in Saltsjo-Duvnas have hot baths, are kid-friendly & family-friendly, and are near top local attraction spots, to give guests the best travel experience they could ever wish for. Simply Travel Guide’s cottage listings come in all shapes and sizes for large groups, friends, or couples in Saltsjo-Duvnas.
Are you planning to travel to the lakeside, beach, or mountain area? Simply Travel Guide’s cottage rentals offers a wide selection, giving you direct access to the owners of these cottage rentals, and offering you the best opportunity to find a good price.
Simply Travel Guide boasts of 2 holiday cottages and places to stay in Saltsjo-Duvnas. The site provides unique Airbnb, VRBO, Simply Travel Guide-style cottages to fit your trip or get away with your friends and family. This can be a weekend getaway, spring break, summer vacation, or annual holiday -- all fitting within your budget.
Frequently Asked Questions About Saltsjo-Duvnas Cottage Rentals
What are the top rated Cottage Rentals in Saltsjo-Duvnas?
There are a lot of options in Saltsjo-Duvnas. If you plan on staying in the Saltsjo-Duvnas area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Cottage Rentals in Saltsjo-Duvnas:
- Luxurious villa with swimmingpool, outdoor Jacussi and poolhouse
- Family friendly house 10 minutes from Stockholm City and Nature reserves.
- Cozy family house - 20 min from Stockholm City. Great reviews from many guests
- Modern House, 15 min drive from Stockholm City close to lake and the archipelago
- Perfectly located 4 bedroom 8 bed house close to ocean and city center
- Great house with luxorious outdoor hot tub. Located in beautiful Saltsjöbaden.
- Modern 200sqm Home With 5 Bedrooms & all the Necessities for Family & Friends
- Tranquil hillside cabin with easy access to nature & city. Stockholms län
- Retro Retreat with Modern Comforts
- Peace and quiet close to the city and nature!
How much does it cost to rent a cottage in Saltsjo-Duvnas?
The average cost for a cottage rental in Saltsjo-Duvnas is $127 per night. Simplytravelguide has a wide list of great cottages near Saltsjo-Duvnas that would suit your needs. There are single and multiple rooms for solo trips or family vacations.
Are there any cottages in Saltsjo-Duvnas that allow pets?
Yes, here are the top cottage rentals in Saltsjo-Duvnas that allow you to bring your pet:
- Small cottage close to Stockholm City
- Stockholm B&B Cottage
- Modern House, 15 min drive from Stockholm City close to lake and the archipelago
- Retro Retreat with Modern Comforts
- Varmdovagen B&B Cottage
- Family friendly house 10 minutes from Stockholm City and Nature reserves.
See all pet-friendly vacation rentals in Saltsjo-Duvnas on Simplytravelguide
Do you have any rental cottages in Saltsjo-Duvnas that are suitable for families?
Most of our listed cottages are suitable for families. Check out the complete list of cottages in Saltsjo-Duvnas to find one that works for you.
Are there quality cottages in Saltsjo-Duvnas that have indoor swimming pools?
As of 2026, the data from Simplytravelguide shows that there are Over 2 private swimming pools or cottages with indoor pools in the Saltsjo-Duvnas area along with other great amenities.