- New Zealand
- Waikato
- Thames Coast
- Villa Rentals
Thames Coast Villa Rentals & Homes
Find villas near Thames Coast - We found 1 exact matches
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Pet Friendly
- Designated Smoking Area
- Fireplace/Heating
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- TV
- Designated Smoking Area
- Bedding/Linens
- Child Friendly
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Pet Friendly
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Designated Smoking Area
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
About Thames Coast Villa Rentals on Simply Travel Guide
Simply Travel Guide features villas near Thames Coast. These rentals have all the luxury accoutrements to give you comfort, including amenities such as - private swimming pools, WIFI, spas, hot tubs, and more.
Simply Travel Guide has a wide range of villa rentals near Thames Coast, and there are different options for families, friends, or even couples. These rentals come in unique styles or sizes that would definitely suit your needs.
Simply Travel Guide offers expectational rental villas that are out of the ordinary and not found elsewhere, whether you are traveling on a beachfront, seaside, mountain, or any destination. Simply Travel Guide is an all-in-one travel platform that matches you with the perfect rental villa in Thames Coast for your dream vacation, including top travel locations in the USA & the Rest of the World. Many have private pools, luxury bedrooms, and even features like tennis courts, beach volleyball, spas, fitness clubs & more.
Simply Travel Guide Villas are available for last-minute bookings and may include special offers for Airbnb, VRBO & Simply Travel Guide-style villas. So find your last-minute getaway today with Simply Travel Guide in Thames Coast, and get ready to enjoy maximum comfort on your next holiday.
Frequently Asked Questions About Thames Coast Villa Rentals
What are the top rated Villa Rentals in Thames Coast?
There are a lot of options in Thames Coast. If you plan on staying in the Thames Coast area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Villa Rentals in Thames Coast:
- Rapaura Watergardens
- Te Puru Beach Lodge
- Newly built self-contained auxiliary unit in awesome Thornton Bay
- Impressive renovation a 10-minute walk from the heritage part of Thames
- RiverSong Retreat
- Sunsets by the Beach | Waterfront | Sleeps 8
- Kauaeranga Vista Art Studio
- Yurt in Thames
- Kauaeranga Vista Tui Sunset Cabin
- Gold'n Thames - Thames Holiday Home
What is the rate per night for renting a villa near Thames Coast?
At Simplytravelguide, the average rental fee for standard villas in Thames Coast is $126 per night. Simplytravelguide has a large database of quality villas near Thames Coast that are suitable for families, a romantic getaway, or a solo trip with single or multiple bedrooms.
Do you have a villa in Thames Coast that allows pets?
Yes, here are the top villas rentals in Thames Coast that are pet friendly:
- Honeymoon Cottage
- THE AMBERS
- Rapaura Watergardens
- Quiet modern apartment with stunning coastal views
- Kōtare Cabin, Thames Coast
Are there any rental villas in Thames Coast that are suitable for families?
Most of our listed villas are suitable for families. The number of rooms varies, and you can check out the complete list of villas in Thames Coast to find what works for you.
Do your rental villas in Thames Coast have indoor swimming pools?
Based on the 2026 data from our Simplytravelguide site, there are many private swimming pools or villas with indoor pools in or near Thames Coast.