- New Zealand
- Manawatu - Wanganui
- Resort Rentals
Manawatu - Wanganui Resorts & All Inclusive Resorts
Discover the 10 Best Resorts in Manawatu - Wanganui
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Wellness Facilities
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- TV
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- View
- Parking
- Child Friendly
- Internet
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Child Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Child Friendly
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Child Friendly
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Designated Smoking Area
- Parking
- View
- Ocean View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
About Manawatu - Wanganui Resorts on Simply Travel Guide
Many resorts feature condos and Simply Travel Guide-style homes available for booking. Manawatu - Wanganui has a variety of resorts & a lot of options for travelers. Gain access to more than 10 resorts near Manawatu - Wanganui, as well as fun things you can do while there.
There are several resorts in the Manawatu - Wanganui area, several with gyms, wifi, spas, private pools & pet-friendly rooms. They can serve as a great option for different categories of travelers; be it a honeymoon resort for newly-married couples, a wedding resort for a destination wedding to be remembered, a golf resort for golf lovers, or resorts that are perfect for conferences and business meetings.
All inclusive Manawatu - Wanganui resorts may also be available for couples, families, or groups, and for both short & long-term travelers. These resorts come with top amenities such as spas, hot tubs, pools, TVs, bars, fine and casual dining, gardens, and children's entertainment areas.
Simply Travel Guide’s large selection of resorts in or near Manawatu - Wanganui may give you a great alternative to staying in a vacation rental and help you find the right accommodation for your next trip.
Frequently Asked Questions About Manawatu - Wanganui Resort Rentals
What are the top rated Resort Rentals in Manawatu - Wanganui?
There are a lot of options in Manawatu - Wanganui. If you plan on staying in the Manawatu - Wanganui area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Resort Rentals in Manawatu - Wanganui:
- Ruapehu Retreat - modern home away from home with mountain views
- Tongariro Suites at The Rocks
- FALCONS VIEW: Spacious Studio with Breathtaking Views
- Sunny, well appointed bach for you to enjoy. Just minutes walk to the beach
- Linton Cottage
- Retreat to the farm and enjoy the native bush and stream.
- 1 bedroom Restful retreat w/Spa for couples
- Rural hideaway, close to town
- Little Forest Cabins overnight accommodation. No. 1
- South End Sanctuary, 250m from forest & beach entrance. Pet friendly family home
What is the best all-inclusive resort for families in Manawatu - Wanganui?
Most of our listed resorts are suitable for families in Manawatu - Wanganui. Filter your all-inclusive resorts Manawatu - Wanganui with a family-friendly option to see which ones are right for you.
Are there pools in resorts near Manawatu - Wanganui?
Yes, there are more than 10 resorts in Manawatu - Wanganui that have indoor and private swimming pools. Check out our filter option and find your best resort near Manawatu - Wanganui.
What is the price for luxury resorts in Manawatu - Wanganui?
At Simplytravelguide, the rate for luxury resorts in Manawatu - Wanganui per night starts from $27. Our partner provides these prices & we calculated the average daily rate in Manawatu - Wanganui. Please see our partner's price for more details.
Do you have resorts in Manawatu - Wanganui that allow pets?
Yes. We have all all-inclusive resorts in Manawatu - Wanganui that allow pets. Some of the top pet-friendly resorts in Manawatu - Wanganui are:
- Glamorous Glamping Wi-Fi Family
- Foxton Beach Holiday Park
- Glamping Unique Stay Wi-Fi Bath BBQ Private
- Whanganui River Top 10 Holiday Park
- Unplug and reconnect at a kiwiana bach - 2020 finalist Bach of the year awards
- The Heartwood Lodge - Ohakune Holiday Home
- Tongariro Suites at The Rocks
- BEECH TREE LODGE- BEST PRICE ! SLEEPS 14 -PET FRIENDLY- BOOK NOW
You can see all pet-friendly places to stayin Manawatu - Wanganui on Simplytravelguide